Working Groups | Grupos de Trabajo

See below for information on the working groups.

Mire abajo para información sobre los grupos de trabajo.


 

  • Affordable Housing | Vivienda Asequible
    • Committee Chairs | Presidentes del Comité : James Rudyk, Northwest Side Housing Center & Gabriela Roman, Spanish Coalition for Housing
    • Members | Miembros:

Alex Fraher, ExP Realty
Cornell Lurry, First Midwest Bank
Juan Guerrero, First Midwest Bank
Gloria Arroyo, Community Resident
Julio Rodriguez, NWSHC
Ernie Lukasik, Community Resident
Heather Hain, Chicago Housing Authority
Lindsey Haines, Full Circle
Carl Kunda, Full Circle Communities
Jake Ament, LISC Chicago
Liza Youngling, Researcher

  • Economic Development | Desarrollo Económico
    • Committee Chairs | Presidentes del Comité : Reid Mackin, Belmont-Central Chamber of Commerce & Mario Garcia, Onward House
    • Members | Miembros:

Alma Rivera, Community Resident
Sara-Belmont, Central Chamber of Commerce
Julio Rodriguez, NWSHC
Lois Planthaber, 30th Ward
Santia Lopez, Onward House
Justin Heath, 36th Ward
Ernie Lukasik, Community Resident
Alma Rivera, Community Resident
Noe Favela, Community Resident
Jose T. Sanchez, Maryville Academy
Cesar Lopez, Best Networks
Ben Rivera, Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
Cindy Rawlings, Wintrust Financial

  • Education | Educación
    • Committee Chairs | Presidentes del Comité : Jose Quiles, Steinmetz High School & Lionel Smith, Chicago Public Schools Family and Community Engagement
    • Members | Miembros:

Stacy Stewart, Belmont Cragin Elementary School
Susan Jorgensen, Chicago Public Library, Portage-Cragin Branch
Eugernia Garcia, Prosser LSC member and Parent at Belmont Cragin
Clariza Dominicci, Camras Elementary Principal
Betsi Morales, Belmont Cragin BAC/PAC
Alejandra Espitia, Josephine Locke PAC President
Serafin Patino, Parent at Belmont Cragin Elementary School
Elizabeth Rodriguez, Parent at Reinberg Elementary School
Justin Heath, 36th Ward
Jake Ament, LISC Chicago
Santia Lopez, Onward House
Irene Zamora, Pyramid Partnership Inc., Community Resident

  • Healthcare | Salud
    • Committee Chairs | Presidentes del Comité : Sharon O’Malley, Community First Medical Center & Gracelia Guzman, PrimeCare
    • Members | Miembros:

Collins Yearwood, Health Care Aletrnative Services
Vicky Stein, PrimeCare
Venoncia M. Bate-Ambrus, Access to Care
Amanda Norris, Riveredge Hospital
Elaine Bellis, Northwest Side Housing Center
Justin Heath, 36th Ward
Veronica M Bates-Ambrus, Access to Care
Patrick Corcovan, Get Covered Illinois
Vicky Stein, PrimeCare
Alex Cano, ILHR
Andy Russell, ILHR
Jake Ament, LISC Chicago

  • Youth Development | Desarrollo de la Juventud
    • Committee Chair | Presidente del Comité : Maritza Bandera, Block Club Leader
    • Members | Miembros:

Diana Mejorado, Schurz High School Student
Ana Simentale, Schurz High School Student
Grace Boyd, Chicago Academy High School Student
Alyanna Delos Reyes, Chicago Academy High School
Xavier Cambray, Planeta X Youth Broadcasting-St. Peter’s Church
Alyanna De Los Reyes, Chicago Academy High School
Marc Quiles, Steinmetz High School
Irma Cornier, New Life 3:16 Church
Jake Aments, LISC Chicago
Irene Zamora, Pyramid Partnership Inc., Community Resident